All About Bigg Boss 16 Contestant MC Stan


By Aanchal Valechaenglish.jagran.com

REAL name

MC Stan's real name is Altaf Shaikh and he is a native of Pune.

First-rap Video

MC Stan started his career with his first rap video 'Wata' that has over 21 million views.

Subscribers

Mc Stan has more than 5 million subscribers on his YouTube Channel.

hIS AGE

MC Stan is just 23 years old, he is born on 30th august 1999.

Writing in Jail

he wrote hi song “Khuja Mat” in jail. Yes you'll be shocked but when he was in jail due to some dispute he wrote this song.

Mc Stan and Emiway Bantai

In an interview MC Stan revealed that besides the rivalry Emiway bantai and Stan are cousins.

Alaya F Sizzling Look In Black Gown Will Have your Attention

Swipe Up!

For More Such Stories