Commonwealth Games 2022: Check India's Full Schedule For Day 4 Of Birmingham CWG

Commonwealth Games 2022: Scroll down to check out India's complete schedule for day 4 of the Birmingham 2022 CWG.

By Ashita Singh
Updated: Mon, 01 Aug 2022 01:51 PM IST
Minute Read
Commonwealth Games 2022: Check India's Full Schedule For Day 4 Of Birmingham CWG
Indian men's hockey team will lock horns with England on day 4 of the Commonwealth Games 2022. (Image courtesy: Twitter - @India_AllSports)

India had a successful day 3 at the Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games (CWG) after weightlifters Jeremy Lalrinnunga and Achinta Sheuli won gold medals in 67kg and 73kg events, respectively, taking the country's medal tally in the tournament to six. India would hope that the athletes continue their strong show on day 4 of the CWG 2022 to improve its medal tally.

FOLLOWING IS INDIA's COMPLETE SCHEDULE FOR DAY 4 OF BIRMINGHAM 2022 COMMONWEALTH GAMES:

All timings in Indian Standard Time (IST)

Swimming:

Men's 100m butterfly heat 6 - Sajan Prakash (3.51 pm)

Table Tennis:

Men's team semifinal (11.30 pm)

Boxing:

48-51kg round of 16: Amit Panghal (4.45 pm)
54-57 kg round of 16: Hussam Uddin Mohammed (6 pm)
75-80 kg: Ashish Kumar (1 am on Tuesday)

Cycling:

Women's Keiren first round - Triyasha Paul, Shushikala Agashe,Mayuri Lute (6.32 pm)
Men's 40km points race qualifying - Naman Kapil, Venkappa Kengalkutti, Dinesh Kumar, Vishvajeet Singh (6.52 pm)
Men's 1000m time trial finals - Ronaldo Laitonjam, David Beckham (9.37 pm)
Women's 10km Scratch Race Final: Meenakshi (9:37 pm)

Hockey:

Men's Pool B - India versus England (8.30 pm)

Weightlifting:

Men's 81kg - Ajay Singh (2 pm)
Women's 71 Kg - Harjinder Kaur (11 pm)

Judo:

Men's 66kg Elimination round of 16 - Jasleen Singh Saini (2.30 pm onwards)
Men's 60kg Elimination round of 16 - Vijay Kumar Yadav (2.30 pm onwards)
Women's 48kg quarter finals - Sushila Devi Likabam (2.30 pm)
Women's 57kg Elimination round of 16 - Suchika Tariyal (2.30 pm onwards)

Squash:

Women's singles plate quarterfinals - Sunayna Sara Kuruvilla (4.30 pm)
Women's singles quarterfinal - Joshna Chinnapa (6 pm)

Lawn Bowls:

Women's four semifinal: 1 pm.

This website uses cookie or similar technologies, to enhance your browsing experience and provide personalised recommendations. By continuing to use our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.