Birmingham 2022: Full Schedule Of Day 4 Of Commonwealth Games

Commonwealth Games 2022: Check the full schedule of Day 4 of the Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022. Scroll To Know more

By Ashita Singh
Thu, 21 Jul 2022 12:37 PM IST
Minute Read
Birmingham 2022: Full Schedule Of Day 4 Of Commonwealth Games

Countdown for the commencement of Commonwealth Games 2022 has already started. This year, Commonwealth is held in Birmingham and will begin on July 28. The opening ceremony will take place on July 28 while the main sporting event will start on July 29. Here's everything from events, venues and timings you need to know about the day 4 of the tournament. 

AUGUST 1- Day 4

Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn Bowls, Victoria Park 13:00 - 19:45

Men’s Triples - Semi-Finals

Women’s Fours - Semi-Finals

Para Men’s Pairs B6-B8 - Semi-Finals

Para Women’s Pairs B6-B8 - Semi-Finals

Women’s Singles - Semi-Finals

Men’s Triples - Medal Matches

Men’s Pairs - Semi-Finals

Para Mixed Pairs B2-B3 Sectional Play - Round 2

21:00 - 0:15 

Women’s Singles - Medal Matches

Para Mixed Pairs B2-B3 Sectional Play - Round 3

Hockey, University of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre 13:30 – 17:00

Women’s Group Match

Wales v Ghana

Scotland v Kenya

18:30 - 22:00 

Men’s Group Match

Scotland v South Africa

England v India

 23:30 - 3:00

Men’s Group Match

Ghana v Canada

New Zealand v Australia

Table Tennis and Para Table Tennis, The NEC Hall 3 14:00 - 19:15

Women’s Team Event Bronze Medal Match

Women’s Team Event Gold Medal Match

 21:00 - 2:00

Men’s Team Event Semi-Finals

Weightlifting, The NEC Hall 1 14:00 - 16:30

Men’s 81kg Finals

 18:30 - 21:00 

Women’s 64kg

23:00 - 1:30 

Women’s 71kg

Judo, Coventry Arena 14:30 - 19:30

Women’s -48kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage 

Women’s -52kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage

Women’s -57kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage

 Men’s -60kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage

 Men’s -66kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage

 21:30 – 0:15

 Women’s -48kg Medal Contests

 Men’s -60kg Medal Contests

 Women’s -52kg Medal Contests

 Men’s -66kg Medal Contests

 Women’s -57kg Medal Contests

 Women’s 200m Backstroke Heats

 Men’s 50m Breaststroke Heats

 Women’s 100m Freestyle Heats

 Men’s 100m Butterfly Heats

 Women’s 200m Individual Medley Heats

 Men’s 50m Freestyle S7 Heat

 Women’s 100m Breaststroke SB6 Heat

 Women’s 100m Breaststroke Heats

 Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay Heats

 Women’s 800m Freestyle Heats

 23:30 - 2:30

 Men’s 100m Freestyle Final

Women’s 200m Backstroke Final

Men’s 50m Breaststroke Semi-Finals

 Women’s 100m Freestyle Semi-Finals

 Men’s 100m Butterfly Semi-Finals

Women’s 200m Individual Medley Final

 Men’s 50m Freestyle S7 Final

 Women’s 100m Breaststroke SB6 Final

 Men’s 50m Backstroke Final

 Women’s 50m Butterfly Final

 Women’s 100m Breaststroke Semi-Finals

 Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay Final

 Badminton, The NEC Hall 5 15:30 - 19:30

Mixed Team Event Semi-Final

 Boxing, The NEC Hall 4 16:30 – 19:30

 Men’s & Women’s Preliminary Round of 16

 23:00 - 2:00 

 Men’s & Women’s Preliminary Round of 16

 Netball, The NEC Arena 16:30 - 20:00

 Australia v South Africa

 Jamaica v Barbados

 Squash, University of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre 16:30 - 19:30 

 Women’s Singles Quarter-final

 Women’s Singles Plate Quarter-final

 Men’s Singles Quarter-final

 Men’s Singles Plate Quarter-final

 22:30 - 1:30

 Women’s Singles Quarter-final

 

Women’s Singles Plate Quarter-final

 Men’s Singles Quarter-final

 Men’s Singles Plate Quarter-final

 Gymnastics – Artistic, Arena Birmingham 17:30 - 21:30 

 Men’s Floor Exercise Final

 Women’s Vault Final

 Men’s Pommel Horse Final

 Women’s Uneven Bars Final

 Men’s Rings Final

 Cycling - Track and Para Track, Lee Valley VeloPark 18:30 - 23:30

 Women’s 10km Scratch Race Qualification

Women’s Keirin Round 1

Men’s 40km Points Race Qualification

Women’s Keirin Round 1 Repechage

Men’s 1000m Time Trial Final

Women’s Keirin Round 2

Women’s 10km Scratch Race Final

Women’s Keirin Finals (7-12 & 1-6)

Men’s 40km Points Race Final

Beach Volleyball, Smithfield 19:00 - 22:00

Men’s Group Match - Australia v South Africa

Men’s Group Match - England v Cyprus

Women’s Group Match - Canada v Kenya 

23:30 - 2:30

Women’s Group Match - New Zealand v Ghana

Men’s Group Match - Rwanda v Maldives

Men’s Group Match - New Zealand v Tuvalu

Basketball 3x3 and Wheelchair Basketball 3x3, Smithfield 19:30 - 22:30

Men’s Basketball 3x3 - Quarter-final 1

Women’s Basketball 3x3 - Quarter-final 1

Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3x3 - Semi-final 1

Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3x3 - Semi-final 2

Men’s Basketball 3x3 - Quarter-final 2

Women’s Basketball 3x3 - Quarter-final

0:00 - 3:00

 Men’s Basketball 3x3 - Semi-final 1

 Women’s Basketball 3x3 - Semi-final 1

 Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3x3 - Semi-final 1

 Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3x3 - Semi-final 2

 Women’s Basketball 3x3 - Semi-final 2

 Men’s Basketball 3x3 - Semi-final 2

 Badminton, The NEC Hall 5 22:00 - 2:00

 Mixed Team Event Semi-Final

 Netball, The NEC Arena 22:30 - 2:00 

 England v Northern Ireland

 New Zealand v Malawi

 

This website uses cookie or similar technologies, to enhance your browsing experience and provide personalised recommendations. By continuing to use our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.