Delhi MCD Election Results 2022: Complete List Of Winners - AAP, BJP And Congress

Delhi MCD Poll Winners List: This year, AAP, BJP and Congress fielded their best candidates to make progress in the municipal corporation polls.

Delhi MCD Election Results 2022: Complete List Of Winners - AAP, BJP And Congress

POLLING for the Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD) concluded in the national capital on Sunday (December 4), and now results for the same will be declared on December 7. There are 250 wards in the Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD) and 1,349 candidates were in the fray in this election. Delhi recorded a total voter turnout of 50.48 per cent in the keenly-watched polls. This year, both AAP and the BJP have exuded confidence that they will emerge victorious in the polls and due to delimitation, there are only 250 seats in this year's Delhi MCD Elections.

Meanwhile, in 2017, BJP had won 181 seats out of the then 270 seats in all three municipal corporations of Delhi – SDMC, NDMC and EDMC. AAP had finished second in the municipal elections in 2017 with 48 seats while Congress had finished a distant third with wins in only 30 wards.

In 2017, the pollings were held in only 270 of the 272 wards of the three municipal corporations – East Delhi Municipal Corporation (EDMC), South Delhi Municipal Corporation (SDMC) and North Delhi Municipal Corporation (NDMC). With as many as 2,537 candidates in the fray for the 270 seats of the MCD. Also, that year, BJP had fielded candidates in 267 wards of the MCD, the AAP fielded candidates in 268 seats and the Congress fielded 271 candidates. As many as 71,39,994 votes were polled on April 23, 2017.

Here's a Full List Of Winners From the Delhi MCD Elections 2017:

Adarsh Nagar - Anshul Gupta (CONGRESS)

Ajmeri Gate - Rakesh Kumar (AAP)

Alipur - Nisha Mann (BJP)

Aman Vihar - Ravinder Bhardwaj (AAP)

Anand Parbat - Prerna Singh (CONGRESS)

Ashok Vihar - Yogesh Kumar Verma (BJP)

Bakhtawarpur - Suneet Chauhan (BJP)

Baljit Nagar - Sunita Gauba (BJP)

Ballimaran - Mohd Qazzafi (CONGRESS)

Bankner - Dinesh Kumar (CONGRESS)

Bawana - Braham Parkash (BJP)

Bazar - Sita Ram Seema Tahira (CONGRESS)

Begumpur - Anita Yadav (CONGRESS)

Bhalswa - Surender Singh Khrub (BJP)

Budh Vihar - Gayatri Garg (BJP)

Burari - Anil Kumar Tyagi (BJP)

Chandni Chowk - Ravinder Kumar (BJP)

Civil Lines - Avtar Singh (BJP)

Delhi Gate - Aaley Mohammaed Iqbal (CONGRESS)

Dev Nagar - Sushila Khorwal (CONGRESS)

Dhirpur - Naveen Kumar Tyagi (BJP)

East Patel Nagar - Manoj Kumar (AAP)

G.T.B. Nagar - Raja Iqbal Singh (BJP)

Haiderpur - Sujeet Thakur (BJP)

Holambi Khurd - Mamta (AAP)

Inder Puri - Jyoti Kumari (AAP)

Jahangir - Puri Pooja (BSP)

Jama Masjid - Sultana Abad (CONGRESS)

Jharoda - Rekha Sinha (BJP)

Kadipur - Urmila Rana (BJP)

Kamalpur - Kaustuba Nand Balodi (BJP)

Kamla Nagar - Jogi Ram Jain (BJP)

Kanjhawala - Poonam Dabas (BJP)

Karampura - Sunita (BJP)

Karol Bagh - Rajesh Kumar (BJP)

Kirari Suleman Nagar - Urmila Choudhary (BJP)

Kishan Ganj - Usha Sharma (CONGRESS)

Kohat Enclave - Meenakshi (BJP)

Lakshmi Park - Mandeep Shokeen (CONGRESS)

Malka Ganj - Guddi Devi (CONGRESS)

Mangolpuri-A - Neeta Rukhad (BJP)

Mangolpuri-B - Vijay Kumar (BJP)

Mangolpuri-C - Munni Devi (AAP)

Mangolpuri-D - Radha Devi (AAP)

Model Town - Seema Gupta (BJP)

Moti Nagar - Vipin Malhotra (BJP)

Mubarak Pur Dabas - Poonam Parashar Jha (BJP)

Mukherjee Nagar - Pooja Madan (BJP)

Mukundpur - Inder Singh (BJP)

Mundka - Anil (AAP)

Nangal - Thakran Poonam (IND)

Nangloi - Hem Lata (IND)

Nangloi Jat - Mohit Kumar (BJP)

Naraina - Chhail Bihari Goswami (BJP)

Narela - Savita (BJP)

Nihal Vihar - Nirmala (AAP)

Nilothi - Geeta (IND)

Nimri Colony - Mamta Dhika (BJP)

Nithari - Sarika Suman (AAP)

Pahar Ganj - Babita Bharija (BJP)

Paschim Vihar - Vineet Vohra (BJP)

Peera Garhi - Vinay Rawat (BJP)

Pitampura - Anju Jain (BJP)

Pooth Khurd - Anju Devi (BJP)

Prem Nagar - Surjeet Singh (AAP)

Quraish Nagar - Shaheen (AAP)

Rajinder Nagar - Paramjeet Singh Rana (BJP)

Ram Nagar - Kanta (BJP)

Ram Pura - Sunder Lal Basoya (BJP)

Ramesh Nagar - Veena Virmani (BJP)

Rani Bagh - Vandna Jaitly (BJP)

Rani Khera - Jayender Kumar Dabas (BJP)

Ranjit Nagar - Gaurav Arora (CONGRESS)

Rithala - Arun Kumar Sharma (BJP)

Rohini-A - Vinod Mahendru (BJP)

Rohini-B - Kanika Jain (BJP)

Rohini-C - BJP (BJP)

Rohini-D - Anand Singh (BJP)

Rohini-E - Saroj Bala Jain (BJP)

Rohini-F - Abhinav Mishra (AAP)

Rohini-G - Chitra Aggarwal (BJP)

Rohini-H - Alok Sharma (BJP)

Rohini-I - Ritu Goel (BJP)

Sadar Bazar - Jai Parkash (BJP)

Samaypur Badli - Neesha Yadav (CONGRESS)

Sangam Park Hari Shankar BJP

Sant Nagar - Kusum Devi (CONGRESS)

Sarai Pipal Thala

Saraswati Vihar - Neeraj Kumar (BJP)

Sarup Nagar - Sudesh (CONGRESS)

Sawan Park - Manju Khandelwal (BJP)

Shakur Pur - Ashok Kumar (AAP)

Shalimar Bagh-North - Renu Jaju (BJP)

Shalimar Bagh-South - Tilak Raj Kataria (BJP)

Shastri Nagar - Sneh Bansal (BJP)

Sultanpuri-A - Sanjeev Kumar (AAP)

Sultanpuri-B - Sohan Pal (BJP)

Sultanpuri-C - Kirti (BJP)

Swami Sharda Nand Colony - Vijay Kumar Bhagat (BJP)

Timarpur - Amar Lata Sangwan (CONGRESS)

Tri Nagar - Manju Sanjay Sharma (BJP)

Vijay Vihar - Manish Chaudhary (BJP)

Wazir Pur - Vikas Goel (AAP)

West Patel Nagar - Adesh Kumar Gupta (BJP)

South Delhi MCD Election Results

Abul Fazal Enclave - Abdul Wajid Khan (AAP)

Andrews Ganj - Abishek Dutt (CONGRESS)

Aya Nagar - Jagdish Singh Lohia (BJP)

Badarpur - Raju Nirmal (BJP)

Bapraula - Jugni Devi (JDU)

Bhati - Mahesh (BJP)

Bijwasan - Narender Rana (AAP)

Bindapur - Rajiv Kumar (BJP)

Chhatarpur - Pinky Tyagi (AAP)

Chhawla - Sumit Shokeen (AAP)

Chirag Delhi - Pratibha Chauhan (BJP)

Chitaranjan Park - Subhash Bhadana (BJP)

Dabri - Rekha Chauhan (BJP)

Dakshin Puri - Vivek Kalosia (BJP)

Daryaganj - Yasmin Kidwai (CONGRESS)

Deoli - Renu (AAP)

Dichaon Kalan - Neelam (INLD)

Dwarka-A - Madhuri Varshney (AAP)

Dwarka-B - Kamaljeet Sehrawat (BJP)

Dwarka-C - Sushma (BJP)

Ghuman Hera - Deepak Mehra (SP)

Gopal Nagar - Naresh Kumari (CONGRESS)

Govind Puri - Chander Prakash (CONGRESS)

Greater Kailash - Shikha Roy (BJP)

Hari Nagar-A - Uma Naidu (CONGRESS)

Hari Nagar-B - Anamika (BJP)

Harkesh Nagar - Vinod Kumar (BJP)

Hastsal - Harish Harjai (BJP)

Hauz Khas - Anil Kumar (BJP)

Isapur - Suman Dagar (BJP)

Jaitpur - Kamlesh Kumar Shukla (BJP)

Janakpuri South - Veena Sharma (BJP)

Janakpuri West - Narender Chawla (BJP)

Kakraula - Rajdutt (BJP)

Kalkaji - Manpreet Kaur Kalra (BJP)

Kapashera - Aarti Yadav (IND)

Kasturba Nagar - Seema Malik (BJP)

Keshopur - Shveta Saini (BJP)

Khanpur - Suresh Kumar Gupta (BJP)

Khyala - Savita Yadav (BJP)

Kotla Mubarakpur - Vinod Kumar (BJP)

Lado Sarai - Kishanwanti (AAP)

Lajpat Nagar - Sunil Sahdev (BJP)

Madangir - Subhash Nagar (BJP)

Madanpur Khadar East - Santosh Devi (BJP)

Madanpur Khadar West - Kamlesh (BJP)

Madhu Vihar - Mamta Dhama (BJP)

Madipur - Sunita (BJP)

Mahavir Enclave - Raj Kumar (BJP)

Mahavir Nagar - Rita Oberoi (BJP)

Mahipalpur - Inderjeet Sehrawat (BJP)

Malviya Nagar - Nandani Sharma (BJP)

Manglapuri - Krishan Kumar Godara (BJP)

Matiala - Ashok Sharma (IND)

Mehrauli - Rekha Mahender Chaudhary (IND)

Milap Nagar - Veena Sabarwal (BJP)

Mohan Garden-North - Babita (BJP)

Mohan Garden-South - Shyam Kumar Mishra (BJP)

Molarband - Shivender Nagar (CONGRESS)

Munirka - Bhagat Singh Tokas (BJP)

Najafgarh - Meena Devi (IND)

Nangli Sakrawati - Priyanka Verma (BJP)

Nawada - Balraj Sharma (AAP)

Om Vihar - Birendri Awana (BJP)

Palam - Aman Kumar (BJP)

Pratap Nagar - Amarjit Singh (BJP)

Pul Pehladpur

Punjabi Bagh - Kailash Sankla (BJP)

Pushp Vihar - Rekha (BJP)

R.K. Puram - Arti Bagdi (AAP)

Raghubir Nagar - Poorva (BJP)

Raj Nagar - Poonam Bhardwaj (AAP)

Raja Garden - Anita Prabhakar (AAP)

Rajouri Garden - Balram Kumar Oberoi (BJP)

Ranhola - Suresh Kumar (CONGRESS)

Roshanpura - Satya Pal Malik (BJP)

Sadh Nagar - Inder Kaur (BJP)

Safdarjung Enclave - Radhika Abrol (BJP)

Sagarpur-East - Poonam Jindal (BJP)

Sagarpur-West - Mukesh Suryan (BJP)

Said-Ul-Ajaib - Prem Deep Balhara (CONGRESS)

Sainik Enclave - Reeta (BJP)

Sangam Vihar-A - Suresh Choudhary (IND)

Sangam Vihar-B - Maya Singh (BJP)

Sangam Vihar-C - Jitendra Kumar (AAP)

Sangam Vihar-D - Urmila Yadav (AAP)

Sangam Vihar-E - Pankaj Gupta (AAP)

Sarita Vihar - Juhi Khan (AAP)

Sidharth Nagar - Darshana (CONGRESS)

Sitapuri - Sandeep Jain (BJP)

Sri Niwas Puri - Rajpal Singh (BJP)

Subhash Nagar - Surinder Kukmar Setia (CONGRESS)

Tagore Garden - Namrata Dang (BJP)

Tigri - Jyoti Kohli (AAP)

Tilak Nagar - Gurmukh Singh (AAP)

Tughlakabad - Suman (BJP)

Tughlakabad Extension - Poonam Bhati (BJP)

Uttam Nagar - Abha Chauhan (BJP)

Vasant Kunj - Ranjeet (CONGRESS)

Vasant Vihar - Anil Malik (CONGRESS)

Vikas Nagar - Randhir Kumar (BJP)

Vikaspuri - Leena Asiwal (AAP)

Vishnu Garden - Satpal Kharwal (BJP)

Zakir Nagar - Shoab Danish (CONGRESS)

EAST DELHI MCD ELECTION RESULT

Anand Vihar - Gunjan Gupta (BJP)

Anarkali - Rekha (BJP)

Ashok Nagar - Reena Maheshwari (BJP)

Babarpur - Kusum Tomar (BJP)

Bhajan Pura - Rekha Rani (CONGRESS)

Braham Puri - Raj Kumar Ballan (BJP)

Chauhan Banger - Abdul Rehman (AAP)

Dallupura - Rajeev Kumar (BJP)

Dilshad Colony - Indira Jha (BJP)

Dilshad Garden - Ajit Singh (CONGRESS)

Gautam Puri - Krishan Kumar Aggarwal (BJP)

Geeta Colony - Neema Bhagat (BJP)

Gharoli - Jugnu (BSP)

Ghonda - Durgesh Tiwari (BJP)

Ghondli - Shahnawaz (AAP)

Gokal Puri - Nirmla Kumari (BJP)

Harsh Vihar - Sudesh (CONGRESS)

I.P. Extension - Dharamveer Singh (IND)

Janta Colony - Prem Babu Saxena (AAP)

Jhilmil - Geetika Pankaj Luthra (CONGRESS)

Joharipur - Kanhaiya Lal (BJP)

Kalyan Puri - Kuldeep Kumar (AAP)

Kanti Nagar - Kanchan Maheshwari (BJP)

Karawal Nagar-East - Puneet Sharma (BJP)

Karawal Nagar-West - Satya Pal Singh (BJP)

Kardam Puri - Sazid (AAP)

Khajoori Khas - Manoj Kumar Tyagi (AAP)

Kishan Kunj - Himanshi Pandey (BJP)

Kondli - Ajay Kumar Verma (CONGRESS)

Krishna Nagar - Sandeep Kapoor (BJP)

Lakshmi Nagar - Santosh (BJP)

Mandawali - Shashi Chandna (BJP)

Maujpur

Mayur Vihar Phase-I - Anita (AAP)

Mayur Vihar Phase-II - Bhavna Malik (BJP)

Mustafabad - Shakila Begum (AAP)

Nand Nagri - Lallan Prasad (BSP)

Nehru Vihar - Arun Singh Bhati (BJP)

New Ashok Nagar - Rajni Pandey (BJP)

New Seemapuri - Krishna Mishra (BJP)

Pandav Nagar - Govind Aggarwal (BJP)

Patpar Ganj - Bipin Bihari Singh (BJP)

Preet Vihar - Babita Khanna (BJP)

Raghubarpura - Shyam Sunder Aggarwal (BJP)

Ram Nagar - Ashok Sharma (AAP)

Rohtash Nagar - Suman Lata (BJP)

Saboli Hari - Prakash Bahadur (BJP)

Sadatpur - Neeta Bisht (BJP)

Seelampur - Shakila Begum (BSP)

Shahdara - Nirmal Jain (BJP)

Shakarpur - Neetu Tripathi (BJP)

Shastri Park - Surender Prakash Sharma (CONGRESS)

Shiv Vihar - Reena Devi (BJP)

Sonia Vihar - Sushma Mishra (BJP)

Sri Ram Colony - Kusum Tiwari (BJP)

Subhash Mohalla - Savita Sharma (CONGRESS)

Sunder Nagri - Vimlesh (AAP)

Trilokpuri-East - Rohit Kumar (AAP)

Trilokpuri-West - Saroj (BJP)

Vinod Nagar - Rahul Singh (NCP/BJP)

Vishwas Nagar - Anju (BJP)

Vivek Vihar - Sanjay Goyal (BJP)

Welcome Colony - Ajay Sharma (BJP)

Yamuna Vihar - Pramod Gupta (BJP)

This website uses cookie or similar technologies, to enhance your browsing experience and provide personalised recommendations. By continuing to use our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.