Kerala Election Results 2021: Full list of winners as LDF retains Kerala for 2nd straight term

Kerala Assembly Election Results 2021: The results dealt a huge blow to the opposition UDF, which was hoping to sail to power, and it could garner only 41 seats.

Kerala Election Results 2021: Full list of winners as LDF retains Kerala for 2nd straight term

New Delhi | Jagran News Desk: In a stunning win, Pinarayi Vijayan-led Left Democratic Front (LDF) scripted history on Sunday by winning 99 seats of the 140 constituencies to retain power in the state for another term. While the BJP-NDA came a cropper, the UDF won 40 seats and was leading in one.

The results dealt a huge blow to the opposition UDF, which was hoping to sail to power, and it could garner only 41 seats while the BJP had to forgo even the lone seat -- Nemom -- it captured in the 2016 elections.

List of Winners Kerala Assembly Elections 2021:

Kerala Assembly Election Result 2021
Constituency Winning Candidate Winning Party
Adoor Chittayam Gopakumar CPI
Alappuzha P.P Chitharanjan CPM
Alathur K.D.Prasenan CPM
Aluva Anwar Sadath Congress
Ambalapuzha H.Salam CPM
Angamaly Roji M John Congress
Aranmula Veena George CPM
Aroor Daleema CPM
Aruvikkara Adv. G. Steephen CPM
Attingal O S Ambika CPM
Azhikode K V Sumesh CPM
Balusseri Adv. K.M. Sachindev CPM
Beypore Adv. P. A Mohamed Riyas CPM
Chadayamangalam J.Chinchurani CPI
Chalakkudy Saneeshkumar Joseph Congress
Changanassery Adv. Job Maichil KC(M)
Chathannur G.S. Jayalal CPI
Chavara Dr.Sujith Vijayanpillai Independent
Chelakkara K Radhakrishnan CPM
Chengannur Saji Cherian CPM
Cherthala P Prasad CPI
Chirayinkeezhu V. Sasi CPI
Chittur K. Krishnankutty JD(S)
Devikulam Adv. A. Raja CPM
Dharmadam Pinarayi Vijayan CPM
Elathur A .K Saseendran NCP
Eranad P.K. Basheer IUML
Eranakulam T. J. Vinod Congress
Eravipuram M. Noushad CPM
Ettumanoor V N Vasavan CPM
Guruvayoor N.K.Akbar CPM
Haripad Ramesh Chennithala Congress
Idukki Roshy Augustine KC(M)
Irikkur Adv. Sajeev Joseph Congress
Irinjalakkuda R Bindu CPM
Kaduthuruthy Adv. Mons Joseph KC
Kaipamangalam E T Taison Master CPI
Kalamassery P. Rajeeve CPM
Kalliasseri M Vijin CPM
Kalpetta Adv.T Siddiqu Congress
Kanhangad E Chandrashekaran CPI
Kanjirappally Dr.N.Jayaraj KC(M)
Kannur Ramachandran Kadannappalli Congress (S)
Karunagappally C. R Mahesh Congress
Kasaragod N A Nellikkunnu IUML
Kattakkada Adv I B Satheesh CPM
Kayamkulam Adv. U. Prathibha CPM
Kazhakkoottam Kadakampally Surendran CPM
Kochi K.J. Maxy CPM
Kodungallur Adv. V. R. Sunilkumar CPI
Koduvally Dr. M.K Muneer IUML
Kollam M Mukesh CPM
Kondotty T V Ibrahim IUML
Kongad Santhakumari K CPM
Konni Adv. K.U Jenish Kumar CPM
Kothamangalam Antony John CPM
Kottakkal Prof. Abid Hussain Thangal IUML
Kottarakkara K N Balagopal CPM
Kottayam Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan Congress
Kovalam Adv. M. Vincent Congress
Kozhikode North Thottathil Ravindran CPM
Kozhikode South Ahammad Devarkovil INL
Kundara P.C.Vishnunadh Congress
Kunnamangalam Adv. P. T. A Rahim Independent
Kunnamkulam A.C.Moideen CPM
Kunnathunad Adv. P.V.Sreenijin CPM
Kunnathur Kovoor Kunjumon Independent
Kuthuparamba K.P. Mohanan LJD
Kuttanad Thomas K Thomas NCP
Kuttiadi K P Kunhammed Kutti Master CPM
Malampuzha A. Prabhakaran CPM
Malappuram P. Ubaidulla IUML
Manalur Murali CPM
Mananthavady O.R.Kelu CPM
Manjeri Adv. U.A. Latheef IUML
Manjeshwar A K M Ashraf IUML
Mankada Manjalamkuzhi Ali IUML
Mannarkad Advocate. N. Samsudheen IUML
Mattannur K K Shailaja Teacher CPM
Mavelikara M S Arun Kumar CPM
Muvattupuzha Dr. Mathew Kuzhalnadan Congress
Nadapuram E. K. Vijayan CPI
Nattika C C Mukundhan CPI
Nedumangad Adv. G. R. Anil CPI
Nemom V.Sivankutty CPM
Nenmara K. Babu CPM
Neyyattinkara K. Ansalan CPM
Nilambur P.V. Anvar Independent
Ollur K Rajan CPI
Ottapalam Adv. K. Premkumar CPM
Pala Mani C Kappen Independent
Palakkad Shafi Parambil Congress
Parassala C.K.Hareendran CPM
Paravur V.D. Satheesan Congress
Pathanapuram K.B. Ganesh Kumar KC(B)
Pattambi Muhammed Muhassin CPI
Payyannur T I Madhusoodanan CPM
Peerumade Vazhoor Soman CPI
Perambra T.P. Ramakrishnan CPM
Peravoor Adv. Sunny Joseph Congress
Perinthalmanna Najeeb Kanthapuram IUML
Perumbavoor Adv Eldose P Kunnapillil Congress
Piravom Anoop Jacob KC(J)
Ponnani P Nandakumar CPM
Poonjar Adv. Sebastian Kulathunkal KC(M)
Punalur P S Supal CPI
Puthukkad K.K. Ramachandran CPM
Puthuppally Oommen Chandy Congress
Quilandy Kanathil Jameela CPM
Ranni Adv. Pramod Narayan KC(M)
Shornur P. Mammikutty CPM
Sulthanbathery I.C Balakrishnan Congress
Taliparamba M V Govindan Master CPM
Tanur V.Abdurahiman NSC
Tarur P.P.Sumod CPM
Thalassery Adv. A. N. Shamseer CPM
Thavanur Dr.K.T.Jaleel Independent
Thiruvalla Adv. Mathew T Thomas JD(S)
Thiruvambady Linto Joseph CPM
Thiruvananthapuram Adv.Antony Raju JKC
Thodupuzha P J Joseph KC
Thrikkakara Adv.P.T.Thomas Congress
Thripunithura K. Babu Congress
Thrissur P Balachandran CPI
Thrithala M. B Rajesh CPM
Tirur Kurukkoli Moideen IUML
Tirurangadi K P A Majeed IUML
Trikaripur M Rajagopalan CPM
Udma C H Kunhambu CPM
Udumbanchola M. M. Mani CPM
Vadakara K.K.Rema Revolutionary Marxist Party Of India I
Vaikom C.K Asha CPI
Vallikkunnu Abdul Hameed Master IUML
Vamanapuram Adv. D. K. Murali CPM
Varkala Adv. V Joy CPM
Vattiyoorkavu Adv.V.K.Prasanth CPM
Vengara P.K Kunjhalikutty IUML
Vypen K.N. Unnikrishnan CPM
Wadakkanchery Xavier Chittilappilly CPM
Wandoor A P Anilkumar Congress
This website uses cookie or similar technologies, to enhance your browsing experience and provide personalised recommendations. By continuing to use our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.