Chandigarh | Jagran News Desk: The resultfor the 90-legislative assembly seats in Haryana were out on Thursday and the full list of winners of the candidates from BJP, JJP and the Congresshas been announced.

The results were a major setback for the ruling BJP in the state as it fell short of a majority by six seats in the state. What shocked the BJP more was that most of CM Khattar’s ministers lost in the elections.

BJP's outgoing ministers - Captain Abhimanyu, OP Dhankar, Ram Bilas Sharma, Kavita Jain, Krishan Lal Panwar, Manish Grover, Karan Dev Kamboj and Krishan Kumar Bedi - all ended up with humiliating defeats while Public Health and Engineering Minister Banwari Lal won the Bawal seat and Health Minister Anil Vij retained his seat from Ambala Cantonment.

While the Congress and the Jannayak Janata Party (JJP) made significant gains and won 31 and 10 seats respectively. So here’s the full list of winning candidates of BJP, Congress, JJP, INLD in the Haryana Assembly Election 2019:

Constituency Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin
Adampur Kuldeep Bishnoi Congress Sonali Phogat BJP 29471
Ambala Cantt. Anil Vij BJP Chitra Sarwara Independent 20165
Ambala City Aseem Goel Naneola BJP Nirmal Singh Mohra Independent 8952
Assandh Shamsher Singh Gogi Congress Narendra Singh BSP 1703
Ateli Sitaram BJP Atar Lal BSP 16074
Badhra Naina Singh JJP Ranbir Singh Mahendra Congress 13704
Badkhal Seema Trikha BJP Vijay Pratap Singh Congress 2545
Badli Kuldeep Vats Congress Omprakash Dhankhar BJP 11245
Badshahpur Rakesh Daultabad Independent Manish Yadav BJP 10186
Bahadurgarh Rajinder Singh Joon Congress Naresh Kaushik BJP 15491
Ballabhgarh Mool Chand Sharma BJP Anand Kaushik Congress 41713
Baroda Sri Krishan Hooda Congress Yogeshwar Dutt BJP 4840
Barwala Jogi Ram Sihag JJP Surender Punia BJP 3908
Bawal (SC) Dr. Banwari Lal BJP Dr. M.L. Ranga Congress 32245
Bawani Khera (SC) Bishamber Singh BJP Ramkishan Fauji Congress 10895
Beri Dr. Raghuvir Singh Kadian Congress Vikram Kadian BJP 12952
Bhiwani Ghanshyam Saraf BJP Dr. Shiv Shanker Bhardwaj JJP 27884
Dabwali Amit Sihag Congress Aditya BJP 15647
Dadri Sombir Independent Satpal Sangwan JJP 14272
Ellenabad Abhay Singh Chautala INLD Pawan Beniwal BJP 11922
Faridabad Narender Gupta BJP Lakhan Kumar Singla Congress 21713
Faridabad NIT Neeraj Sharma Congress Nagender Bhadana BJP 3242
Fatehabad Dura Ram BJP Dr. Virender Siwatch JJP 3300
Ferozepur Jhirka Mamman Khan Congress Naseem Ahmed BJP 37004
Ganaur Nirmal Rani BJP Kuldip Sharma Congress 10280
Garhi Sampla-Kiloi Bhupinder Singh Hooda Congress Satish Nandal BJP 58312
Gharaunda Harvinder Kalyan BJP Anil Kumar Congress 17402
Gohana Jagbir Singh Malik Congress Raj Kumar Saini Loktanter Suraksha Party 4152
Guhla (SC) Ishwar Singh JJP Chaudhary Dilu Ram Congress 4574
Gurgaon Sudhir Singla BJP Mohit Grover Independent 33315
Hansi Vinod Bhayana BJP Rahul Makkar JJP 22260
Hathin Praveen Dagar BJP Mohammad Israil Congress 2887
Hisar Dr. Kamal Gupta BJP Ram Niwas Rara Congress 15832
Hodal (SC) Jagdish Nayar BJP Udai Bhan Congress 3387
Indri Ram Kumar BJP Rakesh Kamboj Independent 7431
Israna (SC) Balbir Singh Congress Krishan Lal Panwar BJP 20015
Jagadhri Kanwar Pal BJP Akram Khan Congress 16373
Jhajjar (SC) Geeta Bhukkal Congress Rakesh Kumar BJP 14999
Jind Dr. Krishan Lal Middha BJP Mahabir Gupta JJP 12508
Julana Amarjeet Dhanda JJP Parminder Singh Dhull BJP 24193
Kaithal Leela Ram BJP Randeep Singh Surjewala Congress 1246
Kalanaur (SC) Shakuntla Khatak Congress Ramavtar Balmiki BJP 10624
Kalawali (SC) Shishpal Singh Congress Rajinder Singh Desujodha SAD 19243
Kalayat Kamlesh Dhanda BJP Jai Parkash Congress 8974
Kalka Pardeep Chaudhary Congress Latika Sharma BJP 5931
Karnal Manohar Lal BJP Tarlochan Singh Congress 45188
Kharkhauda (SC) Jaiveer Singh Congress Pawan Kumar JJP 1544
Kosli Laxman Singh Yadav BJP Yaduvender Singh Congress 38624
Ladwa Mewa Singh Congress Dr. Pawan Saini BJP 12637
Loharu Jai Parkash Dalal BJP Somvir Singh Congress 17677
Mahendragarh Rao Dan Singh Congress Ram Bilas Sharma BJP 10220
Meham Balraj Kundu Independent Anand Singh Congress 12047
Mulana (SC) Varun Chaudhary Congress Rajbir Singh BJP 1688
Nalwa Ranbir Gangwa BJP Randhir Panihar Congress 9672
Nangal Chaudhry Dr. Abhe Singh Yadav BJP Mula Ram JJP 20615
Naraingarh Shalley Congress Surender Singh BJP 20600
Narnaul Om Prakash Yadav BJP Kamlesh Saini JJP 14715
Narnaund Ram Kumar Gautam JJP Captain Abhimanyu BJP 12029
Narwana (SC) Ram Niwas JJP Santosh Rani BJP 30692
Nilokheri (SC) Dharam Pal Gonder Independent Bhagwan Dass BJP 2222
Nuh Aftab Ahmed Congress Zakir Hussain BJP 4038
Palwal Deepak Mangla BJP Karan Singh Congress 28296
Panchkula Gian Chand Gupta BJP Chander Mohan Congress 5633
Panipat City Parmod Kumar Vij BJP Sanjay Aggarwal Congress 39545
Panipat Rural Mahipal Dhanda BJP Devender Kadian JJP 21961
Pataudi (SC) Satya Parkash BJP Narender Singh Pahari Independent 36579
Pehowa Sandeep Singh BJP Mandeep Singh Chattha Congress 5314
Prithla Nayan Pal Rawat Independent Raghubir Tewatia Congress 16429
Punahana Mohd Ilyas Congress Rahish Khan Independent 816
Pundri Randhir Singh Gollen Independent Satbir Bhana Congress 12824
Radaur Bishan Lal Congress Karan Dev BJP 2541
Rai Mohan Lal Badoli BJP Jai Tirath Congress 2662
Rania Ranjit Singh Independent Gobind Kanda Haryana Lokhit Party 19431
Ratia (SC) Lakshman Napa BJP Jarnail Singh Congress 1216
Rewari Chiranjeev Rao Congress Sunil Kumar BJP 1317
Rohtak Bharat Bhushan Batra Congress Manish Kumar Grover BJP 2735
Sadhaura (SC) Renu Bala Congress Balwant Singh BJP 17020
Safidon Subhash Gangoli Congress Bachan Singh Arya BJP 3658
Samalkha Dharam Singh Chhoker Congress Shashi Kant Kaushik BJP 14942
Shahbad (SC) Ram Karan JJP Krishan Kumar BJP 37127
Sirsa Gopal Kanda Haryana Lokhit Party Gokul Setia Independent 602
Sohna Sanjay Singh BJP Rohtas Singh JJP 12453
Sonipat Surender Panwar Congress Kavita Jain BJP 32878
Thanesar Subhash Sudha BJP Ashok Kumar Arora Congress 842
Tigaon Rajesh Nagar BJP Lalit Nagar S/O Sh. Bharat Singh Congress 33841
Tohana Devender Singh Babli JJP Subhash Barala BJP 52302
Tosham Kiran Choudhry Congress Shashi Ranjan Parmar BJP 18059
Uchana Kalan Dushyant Chautala JJP Prem Lata BJP 47452
Uklana (SC) Anoop Dhanak JJP Asha Khedar BJP 23693
Yamunanagar Ghanshyam Dass BJP Dilbag Singh INLD 1455

Posted By: Aalok Sensharma